Photos

2017

09/08/17 – Rocky Votolato at Living Room Show
12/07/17 – John Davies and the Cicadas at Schokoladen
12/07/17 – nunofyrbeeswax at Schokoladen
21/06/17 – skirt at Fête de la Musique
16/06/17 – Joan of Arc at SO36
26/05/17 – Petra und der Wolf at Bei Ruth
12/05/17 – Captain Capa at Musik & Frieden
12/05/17 – Chai Khat at Musik & Frieden
04/05/17 – Erring Soda at Bei Ruth
04/05/17 – SANS GENE at Bei Ruth
22/04/17 – Bob Nanna at Living Room Show
22/04/17 – Andrew Paley at Living Room Show

2016

11/06/16 – Blueblut at Schokoladen
11/06/16 – Honsinger / Borghini / Rupp / Fischerlehner at Schokoladen
18/02/16 – Decibelles at Schokoladen

2015

08/08/15 – Jenseits von Millionen Festival Day 2
07/08/15 – Jenseits von Millionen Festival Day 1
03/08/15 – Nausae at Schokoladen
03/08/15 – argos at Schokoladen
03/08/15 – Tall As Trees at Schokoladen
13/06/15 – Torstraßen Festival
30/05/15 – Immergut Festival Day 2
29/05/15 – Immergut Festival Day 1
21/05/15 – Hella Comet at Schokoladen
14/02/15 – Parmesano at Schokoladen
14/02/15 – mOck at Schokoladen
07/02/15 – Shokei at Schokoladen
07/02/15 – Pretty Hurts at Schokoladen
03/02/15 – Mineral at Bi Nuu
03/02/15 – Solemn Sun at Bi Nuu
03/02/15 – Tess Wiley at Bi Nuu

2014

18/10/14 – Tonia Reeh & Rudi Fischerlehner at Roter Salon
18/10/14 – Princessin Hans at Roter Salon
14/10/14 – Andrew Jackson Jihad at Privatclub
14/10/14 – Emperor X at Privatclub
03/10/14 – Turbostaat at Waschhaus Potsdam
03/10/14 – Krank at Waschhaus Potsdam
07/09/14 – Jonah Matranga Berlin House Show
05/09/14 – Heisskalt at First We Take The Streets
05/09/14 – Our/Berlin Music Week Day 3
03/09/14 – Our/Berlin Music Week Day 1
03-05/09/14 – Our/Berlin Music Week
03-07/09/14 – Berlin Music Week
30/08/14 – Brangelina at Bassy Club
30/08/14 – Torstraßen Festival
18/08/14 – Cloud Nothings at Badeschiff Escobar
28/07/14 – The Chills at Lido
12/07/14 – Herrenmagazin at Feel Festival
12/07/14 – Messer at Feel Festival
12/07/14 – Pool at Feel Festival
12/07/14 – Feel Festival 2014
18/06/14 – Plank! at Kuze Potsdam
18/06/14 – mOck at Kuze Potsdam
13/06/14 – NEWMEN at Magnet Club
05/06/14 – Against Me! at Lido
05/06/14 – INVSN at Lido
31/05/14 – Immergut Festival Day 2
30/05/14 – Immergut Festival Day 1
12/05/14 – Tim Kasher at Schokoladen
12/05/14 – Al Burian at Schokoladen
09/05/14 – Astronautalis at SchwuZ
06/05/14 – The Lawrence Arms at Astra
03/05/14 – Peer at Zosch
03/05/14 – Freizeit 98 at Zosch
02/05/14 – Van Urst at Kuze Potsdam
02/05/14 – Fluten at Kuze Potsdam
30/04/14 – MESSER at Black Fleck
30/04/14 – Love-Songs at Black Fleck
17/04/14 – Matula at Cassiopeia
17/04/14 – I Like Ambulance at Cassiopeia
17/04/14 – Brangelina at Cassiopeia
07/04/14 – Mutiny on the Bounty at Schokoladen
07/04/14 – mOck at Schokoladen
05/04/14 – Ampl:tude at Kastanienkeller
05/04/14 – Petethepiratesquid at Kastanienkeller
05/04/14 – Zelf at Kastanienkeller
22/03/14 – Scraps of Tape at Schokoladen
22/03/14 – Indian Summer Westward HO! at Schokoladen
20/03/14 – Maybecyborgs at Bei Ruth
16/03/14 – Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin at Privatclub
13/03/14 – Respect My Fist at Schokoladen
13/03/14 – Gurr at Schokoladen
06/03/14 – Haunted House at Schokoladen
06/03/14 – Leah King and Caroline Weber at Schokoladen
22/02/14 – Clickclickdecker at Beatpol Dresden
22/02/14 – Petula at Beatpol Dresden
13/02/14 – New Dog at Schokoladen
13/02/14 – Mother of the Unicorn at Schokoladen
24/01/14 – Kevin Devine at Magnet Club
24/01/14 – Kalle Mattson at Magnet Club
24/01/14 – Gorilla Mask at Schokoladen
24/01/14 – Tonia Reeh + Rudi Fischerlehner + Barbara Morgenstern at Schokoladen
16/01/14 – The Anna Thompsons at Schokoladen
16/01/14 – Brabrabra at Schokoladen
13/01/14 – Geoff Farina at Houseshow
13/01/14 – The Dropout Patrol at Houseshow

Screen Shot 2013-09-16 at 6.52.19 PM

16/12/13 – Joan of Arc at Schokoladen
16/12/13 – mOck at Schokoladen
06/12/13 – Van Urst at Lovelite
06/12/13 – Vorwärts, Alright! at Lovelite
03/12/13 – Velojet at Waschhaus Potsdam
03/12/13 – Trümmer at Waschhaus Potsdam
08/11/13 – Baths at About Blank
08/11/13 – Freddy Knop at About Blank
07/11/13 – Hundreds at Heimathafen
07/11/13 – The/Das at Heimathafen
07/11/13 – UNMAP at Heimathafen
07/11/13 – Rue Royale at Heimathafen
07/11/13 – Me and My Drummer at Heimathafen
05/11/13 – EF at Magnet Club
05/11/13 – Hunt at Magnet Club
24/10/13 – Björn Kleinhenz at Acker Stadt Palast
18/10/13 – Petethepiratesquid at Kili Club
18/10/13 – Solemn League at Kili Club
15/10/13 – Washed Out at Bi Nuu
02/10/13 – Petethepiratesquid at Bei Ruth
02/10/13 – Amigo Tropical at Bei Ruth
02/10/13 – Japanther at Schokoladen
02/10/13 – Fluffers at Schokoladen
29/09/13 – Petula at Acker Stadt Palast
29/09/13 – Itaca at Acker Stadt Palast
29/09/13 – Kid Ikarus at Acker Stadt Palast
29/09/13 – El Gos Binari at Acker Stadt Palast
19/09/13 – Tennis Bafra at Schokoladen
19/09/13 – Brangelina at Schokoladen
17/09/13 – Kris Kelvin at Waschhaus Potsdam
06/09/13 – Our/Berlin Music Week Day 3
04/09/13 – Simian Ghost at Our/Berlin Music Week
04/09/13 – Samaris at Our/Berlin Music Week
04/09/13 – Our/Berlin Music Week Day 1
14/07/13 – Vierkanttretlager at Feel Festival
14/07/13 – Claire at Feel Festival
14/07/13 – Feel Festival Day 3
12/07/13 – Grey Television at Feel Festival
12/07/13 – Feel Festival Day 1
02/06/13 – Seapony at Monarch
24/05/14 – Crystal Fighters at Lido
04/05/13 – Scorpios at Privatclub
04/05/13 – Joey Cape’s Bad Loud at Privatclub
04/05/13 – Russ Rankin at Privatclub
20/04/13 – Slow Steve at Bei Ruth
06/04/13 – Big Eater at Antje Øklesund
19/02/13 – Dinosaur Jr. at Postbahnhof
11/02/13 – David Bazan at Privatclub

Screen Shot 2013-09-16 at 6.52.08 PM

11/11/12 – Parakeet at Bi Nuu
06/11/12 – The Pains of Being Pure at Heart at Bi Nuu
03/11/12 – Landverraad at Subversiv
03/11/12 – Manku Kapak at Subversiv
03/11/12 – Fluxkompensator at Subversiv
19/09/12 – Efterklang at Michelberger Hotel
05/09/12 – Faye at Bi Nuu
02/09/12 – Cats on Fire at Marie Antoinette
02/09/12 – Sleeping Policemen at Marie Antoinette
02/09/12 – Sleeping Policemen at Marie Antoinette (Photoshoot)
02/09/12 – The Just Joans at Marie Antoinette
02/09/12 – The Holiday Crowd at Marie Antoinette (Photoshoot)
31/08/12 – Azure Blue at Marie Antoinette
31/08/12 – Be Forest at Marie Antoinette
31/08/12 – The Spook School at Marie Antoinette
31/08/12 – Fulhäst at Marie Antoinette
20/08/12 – Polar Bear Club at Cassiopeia
20/08/12 – City Light Thief at Cassiopeia
28/07/12 – Close Lobsters at Roter Salon
28/07/12 – Tender Trap at Roter Salon
28/07/12 – Grabbel and the Final Cut at Roter Salon
28/07/12 – The Proctors at Roter Salon
28/07/12 – Band à Part at Roter Salon
25/07/12 – The Black Atlantic at Roter Salon
25/07/12 – Freakish Atlantic at Roter Salon
22/06/12 – Solemn League at Schokoladen
22/06/12 – I Found Myself in Austin, Texas at Schokoladen
16/06/12 – mOck at Schokoladen
16/06/12 – The Dropout Patrol at Schokoladen
16/06/12 – Young Hare at Schokoladen
12/06/12 – Bear in Heaven at Festsaal Kreuzberg
11/06/12 – The Walkmen at Roter Salon
08/06/12 – Purity Ring at Kantine am Berghain
08/06/12 – Young Magic at Kantine am Berghain
01/06/12 – Prawn at Schokoladen
01/06/12 – Ape Up! at Schokoladen
24/05/12 – John K. Samson at Magnet Club
24/05/12 – Shotgun Jimmie at Magnet Club
13/05/12 – Cursive at Magnet Club
07/05/12 – Cloud Nothings at Magnet Club
26/04/12 – Our Blanket Skies at St. Gaudy
17/04/12 – Boy & Bear at Roter Salon
16/04/12 – Uh Huh Her at Magnet Club
12/04/12 – Joey Cape at Bi Nuu
11/04/12 – AU at Festsaal Kreuzberg
24/03/12 – Skiing at Antje Øklesund
24/03/12 – Delta Love at Antje Øklesund
24/03/12 – Ned Collette at Antje Øklesund
20/03/12 – Rocky Votolato at Magnet Club
20/03/12 – Rocky Votolato at The Ramones Museum
17/03/12 – Mount Washington at Magnet Club
15/03/12 – B. Fleischmann at Gretchen
15/03/12 – Lymbyc Systym at Cassiopeia
15/03/12 – mOck at Cassiopeia
07/03/12 – Me Succeeds at About Blank
07/03/12 – The Dropout Patrol at About Blank
03/03/12 – Rise Against at Arena
03/03/12 – Touché Amoré at Arena
29/02/12 – Youth Lagoon at Fritz Club im Postbahnhof
26/02/12 – Nada Surf at Huxley’s Neue Welt
26/02/12 – WATERS at Huxley’s Neue Welt
25/02/12 – Northern Lite at Astra
25/02/12 – Douglas Greed at Astra
19/02/12 – Cloud Control at Comet Club
19/02/12 – Main Fear Love at Comet Club
14/02/12 – Astronautalis at About Blank
14/02/12 – Bleubird at About Blank
08/02/12 – Wild Flag at Lido
03/02/12 – Dear Reader at Lido
20/01/12 – Citizens! at Magnet Club
20/01/12 – Ter Haar at Magnet Club
17/01/12 – La Dispute at Magnet Club
17/01/12 – Former Thieves at Magnet Club
17/01/12 – Cannoneer at Magnet Club
14/01/12 – In Golden Tears at Magnet Club

Screen Shot 2013-09-16 at 6.51.55 PM

22/12/11 – William Fitzsimmons at Heimathafen
22/12/11 – Slow Runner at Heimathafen
12/12/11 – Broadway Calls at Magnet Club
12/12/11 – Into It. Over It. at Magnet Club
03/12/11 – No Use For A Name at Lido
03/12/11 – The Driftwood Fairytales at Lido
21/11/11 – Look Mexico at Lovelite
17/11/11 – Is Tropical at Magnet Club
14/11/11 – And So I Watch You From Afar at Festsaal Kreuzberg
14/11/11 – LaFaro at Festsaal Kreuzberg
11/11/12 – DIIV at Bi Nuu
04/11/11 – Ja, Panik at Festsaal Kreuzberg
02/11/11 – The Paper Queens at Antje Øklesund
29/10/11 – Twin Sister at Kantine am Berghain
29/10/11 – Holiday Shores at Kantine am Berghain
24/10/11 – Samiam at Festsaal Kreuzberg
24/10/11 – Off With Their Heads at Festsaal Kreuzberg
23/10/11 – The Blood Arm at Magnet Club
23/10/11 – Young Galaxy at Comet Club
23/10/11 – Craft Spells at Magnet Club
21/10/11 – Herrenmagazin at Waschhaus Potsdam
17/10/11 – Mikroboy at Lido
15/10/11 – We Invented Paris at Magnet Club
15/10/11 – Cloudberry at Magnet Club
12/10/11 – Atari Teenage Riot at Astra
12/10/11 – Sun Airway at Lido
10/10/11 – Sondre Lerche at Privatclub
05/10/11 – Ghost of Tom Joad at Comet Club
05/10/11 – Manual Kant at Comet Club
22/09/11 – John Vanderslice at NBI
20/09/11 – Urlaub in Polen at Bassy
20/09/11 – The Shaking Sensations at Bassy
16/09/11 – Wild Palms at White Trash Fast Food
14/09/11 – Me Succeeds at ://about blank
14/09/11 – pOnk at ://about blank
12/09/11 – AWOLNATION at Comet Club
10/09/11 – Toy Horses at Magnet Club
10/09/11 – mOck at Lohmühle
08/09/11 – Me and My Drummer at Levee Club
08/09/11 – Rue Royale at Levee Club
08/09/11 – Ter Haar at Levee Club
06/09/11 – Luca Burkhalter at Laika
06/09/11 – City Light Thief at Postbahnhof
01/09/11 – Panama Picture at Schokoladen
01/09/11 – Average Engines at Schokoladen
28/08/11 – Wake the President at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
28/08/11 – Pretend a Great Name at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
28/08/11 – Amida at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
28/08/11 – Our Blanket Skies at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
28/08/11 – Sundae at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
26/08/11 – Darren Hanlon at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
26/08/11 – Television Keeps Us Apart at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
26/08/11 – Woodpigeon at Wasserturm Kreuzberg
18/08/11 – The Field at Festsaal Kreuzberg
16/08/11 – White Denim at Magnet Club
16/08/11 – Cults at Comet Club
16/08/11 – Zulu Pearls at Comet Club
15/08/11 – Krake Festival Opening Night at Roter Salon
14/08/11 – Lemuria at Lovelite
14/08/11 – Cheap Girls at Lovelite
13/08/11 – Vomit Heat at Lovelite
13/08/11 – How How at Lovelite
13/08/11 – A Giraffe at Lovelite
12/08/11 – The Dropout Patrol at Multilayerladen
08/08/11 – Sebadoh at Festsaal Kreuzberg

Advertisements